Scroll Top
legal note

legal note

Legal note
PRIVACY POLICY
The effect of the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU, with CIF B 07916018, informs the user of the existence of an automated file of personal data referred-CLIENTS-enrolled in RGPD (General Registry of Data Protection), created for the purpose of performing the managing the relationship with users and potential customers.
SHIPPING AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA
Submission of personal data is required to contact and receive information on products and services from HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU Not providing the data Personal requested or not accepting this policy of data protection is the inability to subscribe, register or receive information on products and services HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of your submission of personal information, will be included in a file owned by HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU, located on Highway Deia, Km 56.1 . 07100 Sóller., Having implemented all the security measures established by Royal Decree 1720/2007.
Reservations On Line: On completing the online reservations, each registrant accepts and authorizes HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU's use and processing of automated personal data supplied in order to proceed with the requested reservation and carry out a range of products and services and improving commercial relations with our customers.
TRUTH AND ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED
The user who sends the information to HOTEL CA'S XORC SLU is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data, exonerating HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU of any responsibility. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated. You agree to provide complete and correct information in the HOTEL CA'S XORC form of registration or subscription, SLU is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not homemade and it is specified otherwise, so neither assumes responsibility regarding possible damages that may arise from the use of such information. It exempts HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU liability for any loss or damage you may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU provided from outside HOTEL CA'S XORC sources SLU
AIMS
The purposes of data collection are: the development of activities and provide information on products HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU will not transfer the user data to third parties . However, in the case be transferred to any HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU prior information collection is requesting the express consent of the affected.
EXERCISE OF RIGHTS of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition
may send messages and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by mail: targeting HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU, domiciled in Km 56.1 Carretera de Deia Soller 07100. To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of 19 January, the Spanish Agency of ProtectionData, you need to prove your identity to HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU by sending a photocopy of National Identity Card or any other valid law.
COMPUTER SECURITY MEASURES
HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU, has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required and listed in RD 1720/2007 on Security Measures. However, we have additional means, such as next-generation firewalls, in addition to technical measures such as software for encrypting sensitive information and control access to personal information, restricted users, security policies, users and passwords expire as required by the Data Protection Act, and other systems designed to prevent the misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of personal data HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU will not be liable for any loss or damage that may result from interference , omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system caused by reasons beyond HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU; delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloading of the CPD (Centre for Data Processing) in the Internet system or other electronic systems, as well as damages that may be I caused by third parties through illegal interference beyond the control HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU.
ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT
Users acknowledge having been informed of the conditions of protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU, in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Policy for the Protection of Personal Data.
LEGAL
This legal notice regulates the use of the website www.casxorc.com (hereinafter-the-Web Site) HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU, with CIF B-07916018 address in Ctra De Deia, Km 56.1 07100 Sóller .
LAW
In general relations HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU and the Users of its telematic services in this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.
INTELLECTUAL
PROPERTY The intellectual property rights for the content of web pages, graphic design and codes are owned by HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU and therefore any reproduction , distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that can be done with the contents of its web pages or even quoting the source, without the written consent of HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU
MORE ABOUT U.S.
As brand LSSICE then can find our identifying legal details: Company Name: HOTEL CA'S XORC, SLU
CIF: B-07916018
Social Address: Ctra De Deia, 56.1 KM / 07100 Sóller
Email: stay@casxorc.com
VeriSign Secured, McAfee Secure, W3C CSS compliant
GuestCentric - Hotel website & booking technology
Boutique Hotel Cas Xorc, Carretera de Deia, 56.1km, Soller

This website uses cookies. Click here for more info.

X